Program Calendar





      Program Calendar

      All of the confirmed DreamCricket clinics and gala days 2018 can be found below.

      NSW

      •  23rd October - Dubbo

        25th October - Young

        26th October - Bowral

        31st October  - Bathurst and Hawkesbury

        1st November - Orange

        5th November - Inverell

         
       

       

      Victoria

       

      • 4th September: Presentation to Greater Dandenong Rotary Club
      • 7th September: Presentation of Kit at School Assembly at Kalianna School in Bendigo
      • 13th September: Presentation to the Rotary Club of Orbost.

       

       

      Canberra

       

      Thursday 6 Sept-  - Palmerston District PS

      Tuesday 11 Sept –  -  Caroline Chisholm PS

      Tuesday 30 October – ACT Region DreamCricket Gala Day at Radford College Main Oval


       

      2017

      29 March - ACT Region Gala Day
      24 May - DreamCricket North Nowra
      26 May - DreamCricket Clinic, Bundaberg
      6 October - Queaqnbeyan Reach Programme Clinic
      17 October - Evatt PS Clinic
      9 November - Latham PS Clinic
      13 November - Goulburn South PS and Wollondilly PS Clinic
      8 December - Queanbeyan Festival of Ability Clinic

      2016

      1 January - Rotary Club Bondi Junction
      22 January - Bondi Junction/Eastern Suburbs DCD, Waverley Oval NSW
      30 January - Jaffna DCD, Sri Lanka
      4 February - Kandy DCD, Trinity College, Sri Lanka
      6 February - Colombo DCD, No2 International Ground, Sri Lanka
      8 February - Rotaractors Strategic Planning Meeting, Colombo
      11 February - Chennai, RMK University grounds, India
      13 February - Inaugural "Train the Trainer" program, Tamil Nadu
      26 February - Guest speaker, Hawkesbury Rotary Clubs DreamCricket committee meeting, Kurmond
      31 March - Queanbeyan West Public School, Queanbeyan NSW
      5 April - Rotary Club Corrimal
      27 May - Redlands Special School, Cleveland Rotary Club
      21 June - DreamCricket Carnival Day Darling Point Special School, Wynnum QLD
      21 September - Rotary Club eBrindabella
      21 September - Monash Public School Clinic
      12 October - Rotary Clubs of Canberra Sunrise/eClub Brindabella
      12 October - Queanbeyan West PS Clinic
      19 October - Young DreamCricket Day, Young No 1 Oval NSW
      20 October - Rotary Club Lighting Ridge
      20 October - Rotary Club Edwardstown SA Gala Day
      25 October - Rotary eClub Brindabella Clinic
      25 October - Richmond DreamCricket Day, Richmond Oval NSW
      28 October - DreamCricket Gala Day Bowral
      2 November - Rotary Club Forbes
      2 November - Bungendore PS and Queanbeyan South PS Clinic
      3 November - Bathurst DreamCricket Gala Day
      4 November - DreamCricket Orange Daybreak Gala Day
      30 November - Queanbeyan PS Clinic
      2 December - Queanbeyan Festival of Ability Clinic
      14 December - Cranleigh PS Clinic